Filings and Fees
[…] They are an extortion if used to threaten and protect the undisclosed theft under color of official authority.

5 U.S.C. 553(b)(3)(B) is inapplicable as basis for notice and public procedure for this rule. The rule is fraudulently imposed upon land disposed by grant act of Congress. In other words, as is settled law on the subject matter, the land department's authority over public land is suspended while the property is in private possession, such as uncommon mineral deposits located on public domain. As was stated in Footnote 5 in US v. Kosanke Sand 12 IBLA 282 at 288, 289; 5/ Section 103 of the NEPA (42 U.S.C. §4333) provides:

“"All agencies of the Federal Government shall review their present statutory authority, administrative regulations, and current policies and procedures for the purpose of determining whether there are any deficiencies or inconsistencies therein which prohibit full compliance with the purposes and provisions of this chapter and shall propose to the President not later than July 1, 1971, such measures as may be necessary to bring their authority and policies into conformity with the intent, purposes, and procedures set forth in this chapter." In compliance with this mandate, the Deputy Solicitor, Department of the Interior, in a letter to the Chairman, Council on Environmental Quality, dated July 1, 1971, stated: "On September 1, 1970, we submitted a report under section 103 of the National Environmental Policy Act.